Committee

Board of Committee
1. KMUTNB President Committee Chairman
2. KMUTNB Vice President for Research and Technology Development Committee
3. KMUTNB Vice President for Administration Committee
4. KMUTNB Vice President for Academic Affairs Committee
5. KMUTNB Vice President for Finance Committee
6. KMUTNB Vice President for International Affairs Committee
7. Dean of the Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Committee
8. President of the Thai Society of Biotechnology Committee
9. Head of Department of Agro-Industrial, Food and Environmental Technology, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Committee
International Advisory Committee
1. Professor Dr. Takeharu Nagai, Osaka University, Japan Committee
2. Professor Dr Wen-Chien Lee, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan Committee
3. Associate Professor Dr. Shaily Mahendra, University of California, USA Committee
4. Professor Dr. Shun’ichi Kuroda, Osaka University, Japan Committee
5. Associate Professor Dr. Buddhi Lamsal, Iowa State University, USA Committee
6. Professor Dr. Timothy Mattes, The University of Iowa, USA Committee
7. Professor Dr. Hsin-hsin Tung, National Taiwan University, Taiwan Committee
8. Dr. Norhayati Abdullah, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia Committee
9. Associate Professor Dr. Leslie L Toralba, University of Southeastern Philippines, Philippines Committee
10. Professor Dr. Byong-Hun Jeon, Hanyang University, Korea Committee
11. Professor Dr. Carsten Harms, University of Applied Sciences Bremerhaven, Germany Committee
12. Assoc. Prof. Dr. Haruhiko Toyohara, Kyoto University, Japan Committee
13. Dr. Shweta Panchal, The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda, India Committee
14. Associate Professor Dr. Jorge Rodrigues, University of California, Davis, USA Committee
15. Dr. Nancy Merino, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan Committee
16. Professor Dr. Rio Kita, Tokai university, Japan Committee
17. Dr.Phillip Gedalanga, California State University Fullerton, USA Committee
18. Dr. Wei-Qin Zhung, Univerisity of Auckland, New Zealand Committee
Steering Committee
1. KMUTNB President Chief Advisor
2. Dean of the Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Vice Chief Advisor
3. Associate Dean for Administrative Affairs, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Advisor
4. Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Advisor
5. Associate Dean for Research and Development, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Advisor
6. Associate Dean for Quality Assurance and information Technology, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Advisor
7. Associate Dean for Student Affairs, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Advisor
8. Associate Dean for Cooperative Education and Academic Service, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Advisor
9. Head of Department of Agro-Industrial, Food and Environmental Technology, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Committee Chairman
10. Committee Chairman for Finance and Financial Support Committee
11. Committee Chairman for Secretary and Coordination Committee
12. Committee Chairman for Ceremony, Reception and Registration Committee
13. Committee Chairman for Public Relations Committee
14. Committee Chairman for Academic Affairs Committee
15. Committee Chairman for Venue, Transportation and Audio-Visual Equipment Committee
16. Committee Chairman for Exhibition Committee
17. Committee Chairman for Dining and Welfare Committee
18. Dr. Nutsuda Sumonsiri Committee and Secretary
19. Mrs. Jirawan Bowornwongsathien Committee and Assistant Secretary
20. Ms. Wansiri Mitoi Committee and Assistant Secretary
Committee for Finance and Financial Support
1. Dean of the Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Advisor
2. President of Agro-Industrial, Food and Environmental Technology Alumni Association Advisor
3. Associate Professor Dr. Vilai Rungsardthong Advisor
4. Associate Professor Pirin Karpilanondh Advisor
5. Mrs. Suchada Jitmattachon Advisor
6. Dr. Peerapong Pornwongthong Committee Chairman
7. Assistant Professor Dr. Panwadee Suwattiga Committee
8. Associate Professor Dr. Benjawan Thumthanaruk Committee
9. Mrs. Ladda Mukdasanit Committee
10. Mrs. Suthasinee Boonpradit Committee
11. Ms. Sriprapa Seksuwong Committee
12. Ms. Pensri Chuenchom Committee
13. Ms. Wilawan Saejeng Committee
14. Ms. Wadee Nilplian Committee
15. Ms. Duangporn Lakasong Committee
16. Mrs. Utorn Deelueak Committee
17. Mrs. Wanpen Noimuang Committee
18. Ms. Siriorn Boonyawanich Committee
19. Mrs. Aujjima Somtha Committee and Secretary
Committee for Secretary and Coordination
1. Assistant Professor Dr. Rotsaman Chongcharoen Committee Chairman
2. Associate Professor Pirin Karpilanondh Committee
3. Dr. Wannarak Nopcharoenkul Committee
4. Dr. Vichai Domrongpokkaphan Committee
5. Dr. Sutheera Khantaphant Committee
6. Dr. Peerapong Pornwongthong Committee
7. Dr. Nutsuda Sumonsiri Committee and Secretary
Committee for Ceremony, Reception and Registration
1. Assistant Professor Dr. Panwadee Suwattiga Committee Chairman
2. Associate Professor Pirin Karpilanondh Committee
3. Associate Professor Malee Simsrisakul Committee
4. Assistant Professor Dr. Pouranee Limpisut Committee
5. Dr. Plaimein Amnuaycheewa Committee
6. Ms. Benjamas Jongrak Committee
7. Mrs. Jirawan Bowornwongsathien Committee
8. Dr. Jantiya Isanapong Committee and Secretary
Committee for Public Relations
1. Associate Professor Dr. Savitri Vatanyoopaisarn Committee Chairman
2. Dr. Warapong Tungittiplakorn Committee
3. Dr. Nutsuda Sumonsiri Committee
4. Dr. Plaimein Amnuaycheewa Committee
5. Ms. Jittimon Wongsa Committee
6. Ms. Siriorn Boonyawanich Committee
7. Mrs. Wanpen Noimuang Committee
8. Mr. Pirom Pabu Committee
9. Mr. Sichon Saen-un Committee
10. Ms. Wilaiporn Khunkaew Committee
11. Mr. Panupong Poosri Committee and Secretary
Committee for Academic Affairs
1. Associate Professor Dr. Kitti Bodhipadma Committee Chairman
2. Head of Department of Agro-Industrial, Food and Environmental Technology, Faculty of Applied Science, KMUTNB Committee
3. Associate Professor Dr. Vilai Rungsardthong Committee
4. Associate Professor Dr. Sompoch Noichinda Committee
5. Associate Professor Dr. Amornrat Mukprasirt Committee
6. Associate Professor Dr. Nipon Pisutpaisal Committee
7. Associate Professor Dr. Savitri Vatanyoopaisarn Committee
8. Associate Professor Pirin Karpilanondh Committee
9. Associate Professor Malee Simsrisakul Committee
10. Associate Professor Dr. Benjawan Thumthanaruk Committee
11. Assistant Professor Dr. Pokkwan Hutangura Committee
12. Assistant Professor Dr. Kamontip Sajjaanantakul Committee
13. Assistant Professor Dr. Pouranee Limpisut Committee
14. Assistant Professor Dr. Krisanavej Songthanasak Committee
15. Assistant Professor Dr. Panwadee Suwattiga Committee
16. Assistant Professor Dr. Amaraporn Kaewchada Committee
17. Assistant Professor Dr. Suthida Akkarachaneeyakorn Committee
18. Mr. Boonsong Sillapacharoenkul Committee
19. Dr. Suriya Rutatip Committee
20. Dr. Rattakorn Jumnongpon Committee
21. Dr. Wannarak Nopcharoenkul Committee
22. Dr. Vichai Domrongpokkaphan Committee
23. Dr. Sutheera Khantaphant Committee
24. Dr. Nutsuda Sumonsiri Committee
25. Dr. Jantiya Isanapong Committee
26. Dr. Peerapong Pornwongthong Committee
27. Dr. Plaimein Amnuaycheewa Committee
28. Dr. Warapong Tungittiplakorn Committee and Secretary
Committee for Venue and Transportation and Audio-Visual Equipment
1. Assistant Professor Dr. Pokkwan Hutangura Committee Chairman
2. Mr. Boonsong Sillapacharoenkul Committee
3. Dr. Suriya Rutatip Committee
4. Dr. Rattakorn Jumnongpon Committee
5. Mr. Pirom Pabu Committee
6. Mr. Theerawut Narkkhum Committee
7. Mr. Piyawat Sutha Committee
8. Mrs. Jirawan Bowornwongsathien Committee and Secretary
Committee for Exhibition
1. Dr. Wannarak Nopcharoenkul Committee Chairman
2. Dr. Vichai Domrongpokkaphan Committee
3. Dr. Sutheera Khantaphant Committee and Secretary
Committee for Dining and Welfare
1. Associate Professor Pirin Karpilanondh Committee Chairman
2. Assistant Professor Dr. Krisanavej Songthanasak Committee
3. Assistant Professor Dr. Kamontip Sajjaanantakul Committee
4. Assistant Professor Dr. Suthida Akkarachaneeyakorn Committee
5. Mr. Boonsong Sillapacharoenkul Committee
6. Mrs. Utorn Deelueak Committee
7. Ms. Phanthiya Aiadrueang Committee
8. Ms. Nuukee Srisongkram Committee
9. Assistant Professor Dr. Amaraporn Kaewchada Committee and Secretary